Schrader v. Sunday
[…] (22) With respect to cases that are not accepted for child abuse investigation or general protective services assessment or are referred to community services:
(i) The reason the report was not accepted.
(ii) Any information provided to the referral source or the family related to other services or option available to address the report.
(23) Any other information that is necessary to maintain the names of persons convicted of a violation under 18 Pa.C.S. § 4906.1 (relating to false reports of child abuse) or the names of persons who made a false report of the need for general protective services.
23 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6336. The statute notes that “[n]o information other than that permitted in this subsection shall be retained in the Statewide database.” Id.