Decided July 21, 1967.
[…] "(B) * * *
"(C) * * *
"(D) A minimum levy within the ten-mill limitation for the current expense and debt service of each subdivision or taxing unit, which shall equal two thirds of the average levy for current expenses and debt service allotted within the fifteen-mill limitation to such subdivision or taxing unit during the last five years said fifteen-mill limitation was in effect, * * *
"(E) * * *
"(F) Divisions (A), (B), (C), (D), and (E) are mandatory and commissions shall be without discretion to reduce such minimum levies except as provided in such divisions." (Emphasis added.)
Section 5705.37, Revised Code, provides in pertinent part:
"This section does not give the Board of Tax Appeals any authority to place any tax levy authorized by law within the ten-mill limitation outside of such limitation, nor to reduce any levy below any minimum fixed by law." (Emphasis added.)
It is stipulated that the minimum levies under the formula of Section 5705.31 (D), Revised Code, are as follows:
Subdivision Mills County of Guernsey 2.50 City of Cambridge 2.80 Cambridge Township .10 Cambridge City School District 4.40 Total 9.80