Schneider v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co.
[…] The court only considers properly authenticated, admissible evidence in deciding a motion for summary judgment.

Bank of Am. v. Orr, 285 F.3d 764, 783 (9th Cir. 2002) (internal citations omitted); Bhan v. NME Hosps., Inc., 929 F.2d 1404, 1409 (9th Cir. 1991); Anderson, 477 U.S. at 248-49.

B. Nevada's anti-stacking law

Anti-stacking provisions are designed to prevent insureds from combining their coverage limits on separate policies or automobiles. NRS § 687B.145(1) authorizes anti-stacking provisions in insurance contracts if three conditions are met: the anti-stacking clause is (1) prominently displayed and (2) sufficiently clear, and (3) the insured cannot "have purchased separate coverage on the same risk nor paid a premium calculated for full reimbursement under that coverage." The insurer bears the burdens of persuasion and production on compliance with these requirements.

Nationwide Mut. Ins. Co. v. Coatney, 42 P.3d 265, 266 n. 1 (Nev. 2002).

Bove v. Prudential Ins. Co. of America, 799 P.2d 1108, 1110 (Nev. 1990).

Id.; see also Torres v. Farmers Ins.