23A-DC-2219
[…] In the context of this case, it is difficult to believe that the trial court would not have concluded these reasons were both in good faith and legitimate.
2. The Trial Court Did Not Clearly Err by Refusing to Modify Custody
[¶12] Father next argues that the trial court erred by not modifying custody. Indiana Code section 31-17-2-21 provides that a trial court "may not modify a child custody order unless: (1) the modification is in the best interests of the child; and (2) there is a substantial change in one (1) or more of the factors that the court may consider under [Indiana Code section 31-17-2-8]."