No. 59764
[…] Although Schmall presented evidence that he was a valued employee and that he had never accessed confidential information for personal gain, the record supports that the Department's decision was based upon evidence that a reasonable mind could accept as adequate to support a conclusion. Becksted, 107 Nev. at 458, 813 P.2d at 997; see also NRS 233B.135(3) ("The court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of evidence on a question of fact."). Accordingly, we
ORDER the judgment of the district court AFFIRMED.
_______________, J.
Pickering
_______________, J.
Gibbons
_______________, J.
Hardesty
_______________, J.
Parraguirre
_______________, J.
Douglas
_______________, J.
Cherry
_______________, J.
Saitta
cc: Hon.