4:18CV3133
[…] Astrue, 277 F. App'x 663, 664 (8th Cir. 2008) (unpublished) (declining to consider social-security claimant's "undeveloped" argument that she met requirements of Listing and considering such argument waived); Michael S. v. Berryhill, No. 17-CV-5586, 2019 WL 1430138, at *9 (D. Minn. Mar. 29, 2019) (when social-security claimant did not give reason for assertion that ALJ improperly assessed consultants' opinions, court would not consider argument because "[u]ndeveloped arguments such as this are waived").
2. Psychological Examination
Schlisner next argues that 42 U.S.C. § 421(h) dictates that disability determinations "shall not be made until the Commissioner of Social Security has made every reasonable effort to ensure—(1) in any case where there is evidence which indicates the existence of a mental impairment, that a qualified psychiatrist or psychologist has completed the medical portion of the case review and any applicable residual functional capacity assessment . . . . ," and the ALJ failed to order such a psychological examination here. (Filing No. 22 at CM/ECF pp. 15-16.)
"It is true that an ALJ has a duty to develop the record fully." Haley v. Massanari, 258 F.3d 742, 749 (8th Cir. 2001).