Schied v. U-Haul Int'l.
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § l2l8l(7)(A-L). Schied's ADA claims are dismissed under 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(i- ii).

Even liberally construing the facts in Schied's favor, he cannot establish a violation of Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act. The Rehabilitation Act states that "no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity." 42 U.S.C. § 12132. A private organization, partnership, or corporation must comply with the Rehabilitation Act if it is receiving federal financial assistance. See 42 U.S.C. § 12134(b) (stating that these regulations are "applicable to recipients of Federal financial assistance under section 794 of Title 29."); 29 U.S.C. § 794(b)(3)(A)(i) (stating if a program or activity is receiving federal assistance it cannot discriminate against an individual with a disability based on the individual's disability).