109193/2010.
[…] Corp., 67 NY2d 400, 417, 503 NYS2d 298, 305).
This court holds that the ruling by the Appeals Board affirming the ALJ's determination must be upheld. Whether VTL § 1225-C (2) Is Vague
Petitioner's argument that the appeals decision is arbitrary and capricious because VTL § 1225-c (2) is "vague" in that it fails to give notice of a suspension, is misplaced.
As a threshold matter, the court notes that the plain and clear language of VTL § 1225-c (2) stating that "[n]o person shall operate a motor vehicle upon a public highway while using a mobile telephone to engage in a call while such vehicle is in motion," is not vague.