Sb Beer LLC v. Prospero Equip. Corp.
[…] (b) Failure to submit the order or judgment timely shall be deemed an abandonment of the motion or action, unless for good cause shown.

This court disagrees with plaintiff that 22 NYCRR § 202.48 applies to its Order dated June 5, 2023, which was served with notice of entry on June 6, 2023, and by which this court granted plaintiff a monetary judgment against defendant SKRLJ D.O.O., and directed the Clerk to enter judgment (NYSCEF Document Number 156), as such Order neither directs plaintiff to submit or settle order.

Instead, CPLR 5017, Judgment-roll applies, which merely states:

(a) Preparation and filing. A judgment-roll shall be prepared by the attorney for the party at whose instance the judgment is entered or by the clerk. It shall be filed by the clerk when [the Clerk] enters judgment, and shall state the date and time of its filing.

CPLR 5017 sets forth no time frame/deadline for the preparation and filing of such judgment-roll, though it would behoove any plaintiff to file such judgment-roll forthwith.