Savell v. Hayward
[…] The Doctor Defendants' Motion for Summary Judgment is denied as to Count I. On the other hand, Plaintiff's showing is to a prima facie degree only, so his Motion is also denied.

Count II: Breach of Duty of Good Faith and Fair Dealing—31 M.R.S. § 1522.F: The cited statute, 31 M.R.S. § 1522.F. provides that an LLC may not "eliminate or limit a member's liability to the limited liability company and members for money damages for a bad faith violation of the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair dealing." Nothing in the SMP agreement purports to do that.