Sasmor v. Powell
[…] Compl. at ¶ 17.

Plaintiff is party to another pending Racketeer Influence and Corrupt Organizations Act action, Franklin Avenue Residents' Ass'n v. Meisels, 11-CV-976 (KAM), in this court, regarding this same property and "alleging real estate foreclosure fraud and home equity theft conspiracy." (Memorandum of Law in Support of Temporary Declaratory and Restraining Order and Preliminary Declaration and Injunction, "Pl.'s Mem.," at 1).

Subsection 749(1) of the New York Real Property Actions and Proceedings Law states:
Upon rendering a final judgment for petitioner, the court shall issue a warrant directed to the sheriff of the county or to any constable or marshal of the city in which the property, or a portion thereof, is situated, or, if not situated in a city, to any constable of any town in the county, describing the property, and commanding the officer to remove all persons, and, except where the case is within section 715, to put the petitioner into full possession.