Sardin v. People
[…] See Grady v. Illinois Department of Healthcare & Family Services, 2016 IL App (1st) 152402, ¶ 9. ¶16 Pursuant to section 3-102 of the Administrative Review Law, "[u]nless review is sought of an administrative decision within the time and in the manner herein provided, the parties to the proceeding before the administrative agency shall be barred from obtaining judicial review of such administrative decision." 735 ILCS 5/3-102 (West 2010). See ESG Watts, Inc. v.