No. 02AP-461 (REGULAR CALENDAR)
[…] {¶ 46} "(2) That the subject of a consumer transaction is of a particular standard, quality, grade, style, prescription, or model, if it is not;
{¶ 47} "* * *
{¶ 48} "(5) That the subject of a consumer transaction has been supplied in accordance with a previous representation, if it has not, except that the act of a supplier in furnishing similar merchandise of equal or greater value as a good faith substitute does not violate this section[.]"
{¶ 49} R.C. 1345.03 addresses unconscionable consumer sales practices and states, in pertinent part:
{¶ 50} "(A) No supplier shall commit an unconscionable act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unconscionable act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction.
{¶ 51} "(B) In determining whether an act or practice is unconscionable, the following circumstances shall be taken into consideration: