No. S-19-1193.
[…] In that capacity, Fischer is responsible for facilitating the election process for the SID's five-member board of trustees. Generally speaking, this process involves determining how many votes each property owner is entitled to cast in the election, a decision which requires the commissioner to also determine how many trustee positions are to be filled by election of all property owners and how many are to be filled by election of resident owners only.
On May 14, 2019, Fischer sent a letter to the SID board of trustees. Fischer's letter stated that under § 31-735, the election procedure changes when "not less than ninety percent of the area of the district is owned for other than residential uses."