Sanguedolce v. Workers' Comp. Appeal Bd.
[…] Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. §511. Section 306(1) provides that total disability benefits shall be calculated as "sixty-six and two-thirds per centum of the wages of the injured employe. . . ." 77 P.S. §511(1).

On October 24, 2001, the parties executed a supplemental agreement stating that Claimant's total disability had recurred as of September 11, 2001. However, the record does not reflect any change in Claimant's disability status prior thereto.

Pursuant to Title 20, section 404.316(b)(2) of the Code of Federal Regulations, a person's entitlement to Social Security disability benefits ends "the month before the month you attain full retirement age as defined in §404.409 (at full retirement age your disability benefits will be automatically changed to old-age benefits)." 20 C.F.R. §404.316(b)(2). Claimant was born on July 19, 1943, and section 404.409(a), 20 C.F.R. §404.409(a), states that a person born between January 2, 1943, and January 1, 1955, reaches full retirement age at 66.