Sanders v. Sanders
[…] Reiss, 392 S.C. 198, 209, 708 S.E.2d 799, 805 (Ct. App. 2011) (upholding an alimony award when "the family court listed each factor it was required to consider pursuant to section 20-3-130(C) and made findings of fact supported by evidence in the record and conclusions of law regarding each factor").

2.As to the determination of whether the houses were marital property: S.C. Code Ann. § 20-3-630(A) (2014) (providing marital property "means all real and personal property which has been acquired by the parties during the marriage and which is owned as of the date of filing or commencement of marital litigation as provided in [s]ection 20-3-620 regardless of how legal title is held, except . . . nonmarital property"); Murphy v.