Sand Creek Partners v. Am. Federal Savings Loan Ass'n
[…] On or about November 13, 1995, RTC assigned all its rights, title, and interest in the Judgment to Premier Financial Services-West, L.P. ("Premier"). On or about October 13, 1999, Premier assigned all its rights, title, and interest in the Judgment to Cadle.

Pursuant to Colo. Rev. Stat. § 7-60-128(1), "[o]n due application to a court of competent jurisdiction by any judgment creditor of a partner, the court that entered the judgment, order, or decree, or any other court, may charge the interest of the debtor partner with payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest thereon. . . ." On March 29, 2005, Cadle filed its "Motion for a Charging Order" and request to be appointed as receiver (doc. #130). Pursuant to the memorandum dated March 30, 2005 (no doc. #), the Motion was referred to the Magistrate Judge.