3:22-cv-407-S-BN
[…] residents.” Dkt. No. 1-6 at 4, ¶ 13 (cleaned up). But Sanchez then alleges that “[t]he Defendant Tracie McCormick Trucking coerced the Plaintiff to wear a face mask/face shield that forced him out of the job. The Defendant violated Plaintiff Civil Rights Section of the Civil Rights § 2000a-2.” Id.; compare Id. at 4-5, with 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-2 (“No person shall (a) withhold, deny, or attempt to withhold or deny, or deprive or attempt to deprive any person of any right or privilege secured by section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title, or (b) intimidate, threaten, or coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce any person with the purpose of interfering with any right or privilege secured by section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title, or (c) punish or attempt to punish any person for exercising or attempting to exercise any right or privilege secured by section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title.”).