24A-CR-368
[…] The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict.Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146-47 (Ind. 2007) (cleaned up). Stated differently, in reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, "we consider only the evidence and reasonable inferences most favorable to the convictions, neither reweighing evidence nor reassessing witness credibility[,]" and "affirm the judgment unless no reasonable factfinder could find the defendant guilty." Griffith v. State, 59 N.E.3d 947, 958 (Ind. 2016).
[¶10] Indiana Code section 35-42-2-1.3(a) provides that "a person who knowingly or intentionally: (1) touches a family or household member in a rude, insolent, or angry manner . . . commits domestic battery, a Class A misdemeanor." "A person engages in conduct 'intentionally' if, when he engages in the conduct, it is his conscious objective to do so." Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(a).