NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Levy v. Skywalker Sound (2003) 108 Cal.App.4th 753, 771, fn. 18.)
The Sanchezes offer no argument suggesting that the trial court abused its discretion in denying leave to amend. Based on the record before us, we perceive no error.
XII. Denial of Begier’s Motion for Attorney Fees
Begier claims that it is entitled to recover attorney fees under section 2983.4 of the ASFA. That section provides, in part: “Reasonable attorney’s fees and costs shall be awarded to the prevailing party in any action on a contract or purchase order subject to the provisions of this chapter regardless of whether the action is instituted by the seller, holder or buyer.” (Italics added.)