San-Way Farms, Inc. v. Sandifer Farms, LLC
[…] Agricultural Commodities Act, 1930, 7 U.S.C. § 499g, provides that if after a hearing on a complaint made by any person under section 499f, the Secretary of Agriculture determines that the commission merchant, dealer, or broker has violated any provision of section 499b, he shall, unless the offender has already made reparation to the person complaining, determine the amount of damage, if any, to which such person is entitled as a result of such violation and shall make an order directing the offender to pay to such person complaining such amount on or before the date fixed in the order. 7 U.S.C. § 499g(a). The Act further provides that:

If any commission merchant, dealer, or broker does not pay the reparation award within the time specified in the Secretary's order, the complainant, or any person for whose benefit such order was made, may within three years of the date of the order file in the district court . . . a petition setting
forth briefly the causes for which he claims damages and the order of the Secretary in the premises. . . . Such suit in the district court shall proceed in all respects like other civil suits for damages, except that the findings and orders of the Secretary shall be prima-facie evidence of the facts therein stated . . .
7 U.S.C.A. § 499g(a).

The complaint sufficiently alleges Plaintiffs' entitlement to enforcement of the Reparations Order.