San Jose Unified Sch. Dist. v. Rocketship Educ.
[…] 2. Section 663

Section 663 provides, in relevant part: “[a] judgment or decree, when based upon a decision by the court, ... may, upon motion of the party aggrieved, be set aside and vacated by the same court, and another and different judgment entered” in the event of an “[i]ncorrect or erroneous legal basis for the decision, not consistent with or not supported by the facts....” (§ 663, subd. (1).)