San Diego Cnty. Health & Human Servs. Agency v. S.B. (In re S.B.)
[…] As of her 18th birthday, S.B. was not living in the guardian's home and was living instead at Job Corps; the termination of AFDC-FC aid to the guardian was proper. (§ 11401 [conditions for aid]; id., subd. (d) [condition of child living in nonrelated legal guardian's home].)

S.B. also claims the juvenile court exercised continuing general jurisdiction over S.B.'s guardianship under section 303, subdivision (b), which gave the court authority to grant her petition for reentry. Subdivision (b) of section 303, which section deals generally with the court's ability to retain jurisdiction over nonminors, provides the "court shall have within its jurisdiction any nonminor dependent, as defined in subdivision (v) of Section 11400." Section 11400, subdivision (v), in turn, defines "nonminor dependent" as a foster child "who is a current dependent child or ward of the juvenile court, or who is a nonminor under the transition jurisdiction of the juvenile court, as described in Section 450 . . . ." (Italics added.)