San Diego Cnty. Health & Human Servs. Agency v. Brady B. (In re B.H.)
[…] Golden Eagle Ins. Co. (2004) 116 Cal.App.4th 694, 706.)

A probate court minute order dated May 30, 2018, ordered, among other things, that the Bs have weekend visitation with B.H. The minute order indicated that Petitioners and their attorney appeared at the hearing. Accordingly, Petitioners received notice of the hearing, they appeared with counsel, and had an opportunity to object to the visitation order. No due process violation occurred.

After the probate court issued the visitation order, it transferred the matter to the juvenile court. (Prob. Code, § 1510, subd. (i) ["If the proposed ward is or becomes the subject of an adoption petition, the court shall order the guardianship petition consolidated with the adoption petition, and the consolidated case shall be heard and decided in the court in which the adoption is pending."].) The juvenile court addressed the visitation order multiple times. At a hearing on September 28, 2018, the juvenile court informed Petitioners that it would entertain a motion to exclude the Bs from the freedom of custody proceeding. The court then stated: