In re A.R.
[…] While the court could have placed restrictions on father's driving, the court reasonably concluded that not only an order, but supervision, was necessary to ensure that father did not drive with A.R. in the car.

C. The Court Properly Terminated Jurisdiction.

Father contends the juvenile court erred when it terminated jurisdiction because it "should have ordered [A.R.] placed with her mother and father subject to the supervision of the juvenile court, under section 364." He asserts that "jurisdiction was necessary to ensure [her] protection and safety." We disagree.

Section 364, subdivision (c), in relevant part, provides: "[T]he court shall determine whether continued supervision is necessary. The court shall terminate its jurisdiction [absent] a preponderance of evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn." "[W]hen the child remains in a parent's home, the court reviews the status of the case every six months under section 364; under such review, the court is not concerned with reunification, but in determining 'whether the dependency should be terminated or whether further supervision is