No. 1519 C.D. 2014
[…] As outlined above, none of the issues that Parolee raised in this appeal could be deemed to be a subsidiary of the issues that he raised before the Board in his administrative appeal or petition for administrative review. As a result, Parolee's claims will not be addressed for the first time by this Court in this appeal. Pa. R.A.P. 1551(a) ("No question shall be heard or considered by the court which was not raised before the government unit...."); Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C.S. §703(a) ("[A] party may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency...."); Newsome v. Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole, 553 A.2d 1050, 1052 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1989) ("It is well-settled that failure to raise an issue before the Board results in a waiver and precludes this Court from review.") (citations omitted).
Accordingly, the Board's decision is affirmed.