Samuel v. Remy
[…] If more than one claim is alleged in the petition, the court should examine the probability of success of each claim individually, and if the plaintiff can demonstrate a probability of success on any claim, then the motion must fail. Yount v. Handshoe, 14-919 (La. App. 5 Cir. 5/28/15), 171 So.3d 381, 386.

Here, we find that the trial court correctly held that all of Samuel's claims were subject to the provisions of La. C.C.P. art. 971. As cited above, the statutory language of Article 971 dictates that the special motion to strike applies to all causes of action against a person "arising from any act of that person in furtherance of the person's right of petition or free speech[,]" and defines such an act as including, in pertinent part, "[a]ny written or oral statement or writing made before a ... judicial proceeding," and "[a]ny written or oral statement or writing made in connection with an issue under consideration or review by a ... judicial body[.]" La.