Saltzman v. I.C. System, Inc.
[…] Comp. Law §§ 445.252(a), (e), (f)(l), (f)(ii), (g), (n); 339.915(a), (e), (f)(I), (f)(ii), (g), (n).

MCPA, Mich. Comp. Laws §§ 445.252(a), (e), (f)(i), (f)(ii), (g), (n); MOC, Mich. Comp. Law §§ 339.915(a), (e), (f)(i), (f)(ii), (g), (n)

2. MCPA, Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.252(q); MOC, Mich. Comp. Laws § 339.915(q)

The seventh alleged MPCA and MOC violation has not been previously addressed, and no counterpart FDCPA violation has been alleged. Under MCPA, Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.252(q), and MOC, Mich. Comp. Laws § 339.915(q), a debt collection agency's failure "to implement a procedure designed to prevent a violation by an employee" is a violation. Although Defendant has not specifically addressed this claim in its brief, it has generally moved for summary judgment on all of Plaintiff's state-law claims.