NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (See also § 66474 [“A legislative body of a city or county shall deny approval of a tentative map, or a parcel map for which a tentative map was not required, if it makes any of the following findings: [¶] (a) That the proposed map is not consistent with applicable general and specific plans as specified in Section 65451”].)
III. The APC Acted Within Its Discretion in Disapproving the Proposed Parcel Map.