0007769/2007.
[…] Petitioner does not dispute that all NOVs and SWOs, except the November 29, 2006 NOV and SWO, were issued more than four months before the instant proceeding was commenced and, therefore, petitioner's claims with respect to those determinations are time barred.
With respect to the only remaining relief petitioner seeks, namely, the vacatur of the NOV and SWO issued on November 29, 2006 against Lighthouse, respondent contends that the petition must be dismissed since petitioner has not exhausted its administrative remedies. This Court agrees.
Pursuant to CPLR 7801(1), resort to a proceeding under Article 78 may not be had to challenge an agency determination "which is not final or can be adequately reviewed by appeal to a court or to some other body or officer . . ."