Sadik-Khan v. Griffith
[…] General Statutes § 4-176(e) provides that " [w]ithin sixty days after the receipt of a petition for a declaratory ruling, an agency in writing shall . . . (5) decide not to issue a declaratory ruling, stating the reasons for its action."