Sacramento Cnty. Dep't of Child, Family & Adult Servs. v. K.R. (In re J.A.)
[…] We agree with the Department on both counts.

I

Sufficiency of the Evidence/Abuse of Discretion

" 'If a child has been declared a dependent of the juvenile court and placed under court supervision, the status of the child must be reviewed every six months.' [Citation.] The applicable standards at the six-month review hearing differ depending on the child's placement." (In re Maya L. (2014) 232 Cal.App.4th 81, 98.) Section 364, subdivision (a) provides the standard when "a child under the supervision of the juvenile court . . . is not removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or guardian" (see In re Pedro Z. (2010) 190 Cal.App.4th 12, 20), and when a child has been removed from the physical custody of a parent but later returned to the home under court supervision (see In re Shannon M. (2013) 221 Cal.App.4th 282, 290-291; Bridget A. v.