SAC Fund II 0826, LLC v. Burnell's Enters.
[…] Id. at 434-37. Plaintiff's two actions here are based on a single set of facts and a single legal theory, i.e., defendants' default on their loan and mortgage agreement.

Defendants' remaining objections concern the language in the Proposed Judgment of Foreclosure and Sale. Defendants object that the Judgment does not account for the individual sale of the encumbered parcels, which they suggest is required by RPAPL § 1351. Objections at 14-15. RPAPL § 1351 does state that the judgment “shall direct that the mortgaged premises, or so much thereof as may be sufficient to discharge the mortgage debt, the expenses of the sale and the costs of the action, and which may be sold separately without material injury to the parties interested” be sold. N.Y. Real Prop.