Sabhari v. Frazier
[…] Finally, 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(a)(1)(i)(B) lists the "types of documents which may establish that [a] prior marriage was not entered into for the purpose of evading the immigration laws," including:

Although 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(a)(1)(i)(B) applies specifically to a factual scenario not present in this case, it is still helpful to an understanding of what types of documents are relied upon as evidence of a good faith marriage.

(1) Documentation showing joint ownership of property;