Sabhari v. Frazier
[…] Id. By contrast, in this case, the good faith marriage determination is not an underlying issue, but rather is the issue. Also, as stated above, while the good faith marriage determination does involve some fact-finding, it is not the type of discretionary decision barred from review by 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii), and it is also governed by a legal standard. Moreover, the Suvorov court's intimation that credibility determinations are not reviewable is not controlling in the context of this case because Suvorov involved a hardship waiver determination pursuant to § 1186a(c)(4)(B), which specifically states that "[t]he determination of what evidence is credible and the weight to be given that evidence shall be within the sole discretion of the Attorney General." See Suvorov, 441 F.3d at 622 (citing Ignatova, 430 F.3d at 1213 n. 4 (citing Urena-Tavarez v. Ashcroft, 367 F.3d 154, 159-61 (3d Cir. 2004))).

2. Exhaustion of Administrative Remedies