Ryder v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Tr. 332, 355-56, 601. In fact, Plaintiff told NP Malinowski that she was "able to ignore [her auditory hallucinations] for years." Tr. 372. The record also demonstrates that Plaintiff's hallucinations deteriorated only after she stopped taking her medication and was discharged from treatment for failure to continue it, and that her hallucinations quickly improved with continuous treatment. Tr. 601, 608, 614, 620, 624; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(a) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled . . ..").