Rutledge v. State
[…] However, in reviewing a trial court’s denial of a motion for immunity, "we may consider facts that definitively can be ascertained exclusively by reference to evidence that is uncontradicted and presents no questions of credibility, such as facts indisputably discernible from a videotape."(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Allen v. State, 317 Ga. 1, 5 (1), 890 S.E.2d 700 (2023). Here, the relevant recordings were consistent with the trial court’s conclusion.

[5] OCGA § 16-3-23 provides that "[a] person is justified in threatening or using force against another when and to the extent that he or she reasonably believes that such threat or force is necessary to prevent or terminate such other’s unlawful entry into … a habitation."