Russum v. State
[…] Russum also fled to Texas the day after the shooting. Finally, the victim's friend and Parra identified Russum at trial.

The evidence presented at trial was sufficient to demonstrate Russum was present at the scene of the crime and sufficiently corroborated Russum's codefendant's testimony. Thus, the evidence presented at trial was sufficient to convict Russum of conspiracy to commit robbery, robbery with the use of a deadly weapon, and murder with the use of a deadly weapon. See NRS 193.165(1) (providing for an enhancement of a sentence for "any person who uses a firearm or other deadly weapon ... in the commission of a crime"); NRS 200.010 (defining murder); NRS 200.030(1) (defining the ways to commit first-degree murder); NRS 200.380(1) (defining robbery); Nunnery v. Eighth Jud. Dist. Ct, 124 Nev. 477, 480, 186 P.3d 886, 888 (2008) (defining conspiracy).