Russo v. State
[…] Jur. 2d Trial § 406 (2020) (citing St. Clair v. Commonwealth, 451 S.W.3d 597 (Ky. 2014) (defining prosecutorial misconduct "as a prosecutor's improper or illegal act involving an attempt to persuade the jury to wrongly convict a defendant or assess an unjustified punishment") (internal quotation marks omitted)).

Furthermore, it is not inherently improper for a prosecutor to argue that uncharged bad acts are relevant to a case and therefore admissible evidence. See NRS 48.045(2) (providing that evidence of other bad acts is admissible "as proof of motive, opportunity, intent, preparation, plan, knowledge, identity, or absence of mistake or accident"). This is especially true where, as mentioned, the conversation between the prosecutor and the court occurred outside the jury's presence and therefore had no effect on the jury, and the edited recording was ultimately admitted without objection.