Russell v. Postmaster Gen. Louis Dejoy
[…] McDonough v Anoka Cty., 799 F.3d 931, 945 (8th Cir. 2015) (internal quotation and citations omitted). Because Plaintiff has not pled facially plausible claims, they must be dismissed.

A. Privacy Act

Plaintiff contends Defendant violated the Privacy Act by accessing and exchanging her CA-17 and workers' compensation forms with the OWCP. The Privacy Act generally prohibits the unauthorized release of medical records by a government agency. 5 U.S.C. § 552a. The Act states that “[n]o agency shall disclose any record which is contained in a system of records by any means of communication to any person, or to another agency, except pursuant to a written request by, or with the prior written consent of, the individual to whom the record pertains.” Id. at § 552a(b) .