Russell v. Johnson
[…] Tenant's Brief at 10.

Before we reach the merits of this appeal, we must determine whether the order appealed from is an appealable order, as that impacts our jurisdiction. We may consider issues related to our jurisdiction sua sponte. See Commonwealth v . Parker , 173 A.3d 294, 296 (Pa. Super. 2017).

Tenant claims that the order appealed from is a final order pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 341. See Tenant's Brief at 1. "Rule 341 is fundamental to the exercise of jurisdiction by this [C]ourt." Prelude , Inc. v. Jorcyk , 695 A.2d 422, 424 (Pa. Super. 1997) (en banc). See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 742 ("The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas...."). "Generally, [a]n appeal may be taken only from a final order, unless otherwise permitted by rule or statute.