Russell v. Anderson
[…] The Supreme Court confirmed this rule in Hui v. Castaneda, by specifically holding that the immunity provided by §233(a) precludes a Bivens action against individual PHS officers or employees for harms arising out of constitutional violations committed while acting within the scope of their office or employment. Hui, 559 U.S. 799, 802 (2010).

42 U.S.C. § 233(a) provides: The remedy against the United States provided by sections 1346(b) and 2672 of Title 28 . . . for damage for personal injury . . . resulting from the performance of medical, surgical, dental, or related functions . . . by any commissioned officer or employee of the Public Health Service while acting within the scope of his office or employment, shall be exclusive of any other civil action. . . .

Rebecca Grove is the Assistant Health Services Administrator at FCI Gilmer, and at all times relevant to this action, she was a Health Systems Specialist at FCI Gilmer.