Ruiz-Rivera v. City of Lancaster
[…] With regard to any claim for a due process violation under the Pennsylvania Constitution, it appears that Ruiz-Rivera indicates that he is not asserting a due process violation but a violation of Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, which provides:

The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant.

Pa. Const. Art. I, § 8.