R.S. v. P.H.
[…] We express no opinion on the collateral estoppel effect of any orders in this case.

The court entered final orders on February 11, 2009, January 26, 2011, and April 27, 2011 dismissing plaintiff's and the ACBSS's applications for a second test because of plaintiff's failure to appear. Inasmuch as plaintiff has not provided us with copies of these orders, we shall deem them for the purposes of this appeal to have the effect of a judgment entered by default. See N.J.S.A. 9:17-52.1 ("A default order shall be entered in a contested paternity action upon a showing that proper notice has been served upon the party and the party has failed to appear at a hearing or trial; or has failed to respond to a notice or order that required a response within a specific period of time."); see also R. 1:2-4(a) (stating that when a party without just excuse fails to appear at a "proceeding scheduled by the court" the court may enter an order of dismissal and the entry of judgment by default).