08 Cv. 4319 (BSJ).
[…] Because RPSI fails to demonstrate that Carbon Capital has interfered with its rights under N.Y. U.C.C. Section 9-615 or Section 9-623, these claims must be dismissed.
C. N.Y. D.C.L. Section 273-a
RPSI claims that the Settlement Agreement's conveyance of the Membership Interests to Carbon Capital ran afoul of N.Y. D.C.L. Section 273-a and should therefore be voided. Section 273-a provides that "every conveyance made . . . by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made . . . without a fair consideration." N.Y. D.C.L. § 273-a.