Roy v. Roy
[…] Harris, 149 Vt. 410, 414 (1988) ("It is sufficient if the findings as a whole reflect that the trial court has taken the statutory factors into consideration, in so far as they are relevant, in reaching its decision." (quotation omitted)).

Finally, father contends that the parent-child contact schedule fashioned by the court contravenes the public policy expressed by the Legislature in 15 V.S.A. § 650, which states that "after parents have separated or dissolved their civil marriage, it is in the best interests of their minor child to have the opportunity for maximum continuing physical and emotional contact with both parents." We conclude that the court acted within its discretion in adopting the parentchild contact schedule proposed by mother.