When we consider whether an error was harmless, we review the record de novo and weigh the evidence as we would expect reasonable jurors to have done so. (Citations and punctuation omitted.) Ross-Stubblefield. v. Weakland, 359 Ga. App. 523, 527, 859 S.E.2d 502 (2021); see also OCGA § 24-1-103 (a) ("Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is affected[.]"). [27] Pretermitting whether the City waived the error, we conclude that any error in the admission of this testimony was harmless.
(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Ross-Stubblefield v. Weakland , 359 Ga. App. 523, 526-527, 859 S.E.2d 502 (2021) ; see also OCGA §§ 24-1-103 (a) ("Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is affected ..."); 9-11-61 ("No error in ... the admission ... of evidence ... is ground for granting a new trial or for setting aside a verdict or for vacating, modifying, or otherwise disturbing a judgment or order, unless refusal to take such action appears to the court inconsistent with substantial