Roshong v. Fitness Brands Inc.
[…] * * *
(4) Causing tortious injury in this state by an act or omission outside this state if he . . . derives substantial revenue from goods used or consumed or services rendered in this state;
(5) Causing injury in this state to any person by breach of warranty expressly or impliedly made in the sale of goods outside this state when he might reasonably have expected such person to use, consume, or be affected by the goods in this state, provided that he . . . derives substantial revenue from goods used or consumed or services rendered in this state[.]
O.R.C. § 2307.382(A).

The statute also states that "[w]hen jurisdiction over a person is based solely upon this section, only a cause of action arising from acts enumerated in this section may be asserted against him." Id. at (C).

Plaintiffs argue that the $237,000 FBI may have received in profits from sales of the Ab Circle Pro in Ohio constitutes "substantial revenue."