Rosenbaum v. Thompson
[…] Yanoff v. Muncy, 688 N.E.2d 1259, 1262 (Ind. 1997). Findings will be set aside only if they are clearly erroneous. Id. In order to determine that a finding or conclusion is clearly erroneous, an appellate court's review of the evidence must leave it with the firm conviction that a mistake has been made. Id.

[¶ 13] With respect to Defendants' argument regarding jurisdiction, a small claims court has jurisdiction to grant an emergency possessory order. See Ind. Code § 33-29-2-4 ("The small claims docket has jurisdiction over . . . [e]mergency possessory actions between a landlord and tenant under IC 32-31-6"); Ind. Code § 32-31-6-2 ("The small claims docket of a court has jurisdiction to grant an emergency possessory order under this chapter."). As for the request for a jury trial, Ind.