Rose v. Shaw, PC2000-2489 (2001)
[…] This Court is likewise convinced that because this action is essentially an attempt to "collaterally attack and undo in the Superior Court the Family Court's adjudication" awarding Jane a fifty-percent beneficial interest in the marital domicile, plaintiffs' claims ought to be heard first by the Family Court. See generally G.L. 1956 § 15-5-16.1(c) ("[t]he assignment of property, if any, . . . and once made in a final decree shall be final, subject only to any right of appeal which the parties may have").

Finally, and contrary to plaintiffs' assertions, to the extent this case is truly one of "fraud upon the court" as contemplated by R. Dom. Rel.