Rose v. JJS Trucking
[…] Wise, 394 S.C. 591, 602, 716 S.E.2d 117, 123 (Ct. App. 2011) (explaining "[n]othing requires that the facts be in existence at the time of the first hearing by the single commissioner" to be admitted under regulation 67-707). Accordingly, the denial of Rose's motion was controlled by an error of law, and we reverse it. See S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380(5) (Supp. 2017) (providing this court may reverse a decision by the Commission "if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are . . . affected by [an] error of law").